Nautilia profundicola AmH

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Nautiliales, Nautiliaceae, Nautilia, Nautilia profundicola, Nautilia profundicola AmH,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1730 Total
  • 1245 (72%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1765 total
  • 558 unique superfamilies
  • 328 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 294 domain pairs
  • 709 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=598659
NCBI Taxonomy ID
598659
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:58:01
Last updated
2014-02-20 13:17:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nautilia_profundicola_AmH_uid59345

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nautilia profundicola str. AmH
Equivalent name
Nautilia profundicola strain AmH
Misspelling
epsilon proteobacterium Am-H
Misspelling
Nautilia sp. Am-H
Scientific name
Nautilia profundicola AmH
Synonym
epsilon proteobacterium AmH
Synonym
Nautilia sp. AmH