Desulfomicrobium baculatum DSM 4028

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfomicrobiaceae, Desulfomicrobium, Desulfomicrobium baculatum, Desulfomicrobium baculatum DSM 4028,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3436 Total
  • 2464 (72%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3912 total
  • 695 unique superfamilies
  • 457 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 511 domain pairs
  • 1151 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525897
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525897
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 21:01:03
Last updated
2014-02-20 13:29:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfomicrobium_baculatum_DSM_4028_uid59217

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfomicrobium baculatum str. DSM 4028
Equivalent name
Desulfomicrobium baculatum strain DSM 4028
Scientific name
Desulfomicrobium baculatum DSM 4028