Candidatus Mycoplasma haemominutum 'Birmingham 1'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Candidatus Mycoplasma haemominutum, Candidatus Mycoplasma haemominutum 'Birmingham 1',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 547 Total
  • 236 (43%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 351 total
  • 203 unique superfamilies
  • 77 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 42% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 88 domain pairs
  • 201 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1116213
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1116213
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 09:07:09
Last updated
2014-02-02 09:07:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Mycoplasma_haemominutum__Birmingham_1__uid197195

Synonyms

Misspelling
Candidatus Mycoplasma haemominutum Birmingham 1
Scientific name
Candidatus Mycoplasma haemominutum 'Birmingham 1'