Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC 700669

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC 700669,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1990 Total
  • 1385 (70%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1994 total
  • 559 unique superfamilies
  • 438 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 736 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=561276
NCBI Taxonomy ID
561276
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 21:05:56
Last updated
2014-02-20 14:13:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_ATCC_700669_uid59287

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. ATCC 700669
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain ATCC 700669
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC 700669