Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Methylobacteriaceae, Methylobacterium, Methylobacterium nodulans, Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8308 Total
  • 4669 (56%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6741 total
  • 792 unique superfamilies
  • 641 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1430 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=460265
NCBI Taxonomy ID
460265
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 21:08:31
Last updated
2014-02-20 14:33:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylobacterium_nodulans_ORS_2060_uid59023

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylobacterium nodulans str. ORS 2060
Equivalent name
Methylobacterium nodulans strain ORS 2060
Scientific name
Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060