Listeria monocytogenes SLCC5850

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes SLCC5850,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2865 Total
  • 2065 (72%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3010 total
  • 677 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 942 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882096
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882096
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-20 14:54:24
Last updated
2014-02-20 14:54:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC5850_uid175110

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. SLCC5850
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain SLCC5850
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC5850