Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hominis, Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 523 Total
  • 361 (69%) with assignment
  • 373 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 550 total
  • 261 unique superfamilies
  • 123 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 53% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 136 domain pairs
  • 275 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=347256
NCBI Taxonomy ID
347256
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:22:25
Last updated
2014-02-20 15:04:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hominis_ATCC_23114_uid41875

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hominis str. ATCC 23114
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hominis strain ATCC 23114
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114
Synonym
Mycoplasma hominis PG21