Streptococcus mutans NN2025

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus mutans, Streptococcus mutans NN2025,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1893 Total
  • 1383 (73%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1988 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 406 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 336 domain pairs
  • 736 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=511691
NCBI Taxonomy ID
511691
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:23:03
Last updated
2014-02-20 15:24:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_mutans_NN2025_uid46353

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus mutans str. NN2025
Equivalent name
Streptococcus mutans strain NN2025
Scientific name
Streptococcus mutans NN2025