Dehalococcoides sp. VS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Dehalococcoidia, Dehalococcoidales, Dehalococcoidaceae, Dehalococcoides, Dehalococcoides mccartyi, Dehalococcoides mccartyi VS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1439 Total
  • 1034 (72%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1549 total
  • 501 unique superfamilies
  • 291 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 275 domain pairs
  • 608 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=311424
NCBI Taxonomy ID
311424
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:24:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 16:20:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dehalococcoides_VS_uid42393

Synonyms

Scientific name
Dehalococcoides mccartyi VS
Synonym
bacterium VS
Synonym
Dehalococcoides sp. VS