Coraliomargarita akajimensis DSM 45221

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Verrucomicrobia, Opitutae, Puniceicoccales, Puniceicoccaceae, Coraliomargarita, Coraliomargarita akajimensis, Coraliomargarita akajimensis DSM 45221,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3120 Total
  • 2017 (65%) with assignment
  • 359 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3020 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 421 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 448 domain pairs
  • 1013 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=583355
NCBI Taxonomy ID
583355
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:24:31
Last updated
2014-02-20 16:41:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Coraliomargarita_akajimensis_DSM_45221_uid47079

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Coraliomargarita akajimensis str. DSM 45221
Equivalent name
Coraliomargarita akajimensis strain DSM 45221
Scientific name
Coraliomargarita akajimensis DSM 45221