Robiginitalea biformata HTCC2501

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Robiginitalea, Robiginitalea biformata, Robiginitalea biformata HTCC2501,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3205 Total
  • 2120 (66%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3125 total
  • 657 unique superfamilies
  • 432 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 431 domain pairs
  • 1024 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=313596
NCBI Taxonomy ID
313596
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:24:58
Last updated
2014-02-20 17:02:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Robiginitalea_biformata_HTCC2501_uid58285

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Robiginitalea biformata str. HTCC2501
Equivalent name
Robiginitalea biformata strain HTCC2501
Scientific name
Robiginitalea biformata HTCC2501