Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Rhodobacter, Rhodobacter capsulatus, Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3642 Total
  • 2515 (69%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3661 total
  • 709 unique superfamilies
  • 536 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 458 domain pairs
  • 1113 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272942
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272942
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:25:27
Last updated
2014-02-20 17:23:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodobacter_capsulatus_SB_1003_uid47509

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodobacter capsulatus str. SB 1003
Equivalent name
Rhodobacter capsulatus strain SB 1003
Misspelling
Rhodobacter capsulatus SB1003
Scientific name
Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003