Streptococcus thermophilus ND03

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Streptococcus thermophilus ND03,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1919 Total
  • 1225 (64%) with assignment
  • 258 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1727 total
  • 536 unique superfamilies
  • 401 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 314 domain pairs
  • 682 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767463
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767463
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:05
Last updated
2014-02-20 17:44:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_thermophilus_ND03_uid162015

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus thermophilus str. ND03
Equivalent name
Streptococcus thermophilus strain ND03
Scientific name
Streptococcus thermophilus ND03