Thermoanaerobacter italicus Ab9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Thermoanaerobacter, Thermoanaerobacter italicus, Thermoanaerobacter italicus Ab9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2270 Total
  • 1613 (71%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2412 total
  • 649 unique superfamilies
  • 481 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 433 domain pairs
  • 893 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=580331
NCBI Taxonomy ID
580331
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:25:47
Last updated
2014-02-20 17:54:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacter_italicus_Ab9_uid46241

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter italicus str. Ab9
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter italicus strain Ab9
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacter italicus Ab9
Synonym
Thermoanaerobacter italicus DSM 9252