Bacillus megaterium DSM 319

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus megaterium, Bacillus megaterium DSM 319,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5100 Total
  • 3230 (63%) with assignment
  • 272 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4612 total
  • 774 unique superfamilies
  • 674 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 506 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=592022
NCBI Taxonomy ID
592022
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:26:17
Last updated
2014-02-20 18:17:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_megaterium_DSM319_uid48371

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus megaterium str. DSM 319
Equivalent name
Bacillus megaterium strain DSM 319
Misspelling
Bacillus megaterium DSM319
Scientific name
Bacillus megaterium DSM 319