Rothia mucilaginosa DY-18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Micrococcaceae, Rothia, Rothia mucilaginosa, Rothia mucilaginosa DY-18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1904 Total
  • 1133 (60%) with assignment
  • 383 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1644 total
  • 549 unique superfamilies
  • 338 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 742 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=680646
NCBI Taxonomy ID
680646
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:26:35
Last updated
2014-02-20 18:38:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rothia_mucilaginosa_uid43093

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rothia mucilaginosa str. DY-18
Equivalent name
Rothia mucilaginosa strain DY-18
Scientific name
Rothia mucilaginosa DY-18