Psychroflexus torquis ATCC 700755

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Psychroflexus, Psychroflexus torquis, Psychroflexus torquis ATCC 700755,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3526 Total
  • 2148 (61%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3124 total
  • 648 unique superfamilies
  • 414 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 1014 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=313595
NCBI Taxonomy ID
313595
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-20 19:46:40
Last updated
2014-02-20 19:46:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Psychroflexus_torquis_ATCC_700755_uid54205

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Psychroflexus torquis str. ATCC 700755
Equivalent name
Psychroflexus torquis strain ATCC 700755
Scientific name
Psychroflexus torquis ATCC 700755
Synonym
Psychroflexus torquis ACAM 623