Staphylococcus lugdunensis HKU09-01

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus lugdunensis, Staphylococcus lugdunensis HKU09-01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2489 Total
  • 1734 (70%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2533 total
  • 646 unique superfamilies
  • 511 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 394 domain pairs
  • 835 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=698737
NCBI Taxonomy ID
698737
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:27:38
Last updated
2014-02-20 19:57:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_lugdunensis_HKU09_01_uid46233

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus lugdunensis str. HKU09-01
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus lugdunensis strain HKU09-01
Scientific name
Staphylococcus lugdunensis HKU09-01