Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF147

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF147,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2473 Total
  • 1677 (68%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2380 total
  • 563 unique superfamilies
  • 463 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 777 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=684738
NCBI Taxonomy ID
684738
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:27:58
Last updated
2014-02-20 20:29:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_KF147_uid42831

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis str. KF147
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis strain KF147
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF147