Thermomonospora curvata DSM 43183

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptosporangiales, Thermomonosporaceae, Thermomonospora, Thermomonospora curvata, Thermomonospora curvata DSM 43183,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4890 Total
  • 3309 (68%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4675 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 505 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 504 domain pairs
  • 1227 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471852
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471852
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:28:22
Last updated
2014-02-20 20:51:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermomonospora_curvata_DSM_43183_uid41885

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermomonospora curvata str. DSM 43183
Equivalent name
Thermomonospora curvata strain DSM 43183
Scientific name
Thermomonospora curvata DSM 43183
Synonym
Thermomonospora curvata IFO 15933
Synonym
Thermomonospora curvata JCM 3096
Synonym
Thermomonospora curvata NBRC 15933