Listeria seeligeri serovar 1/2b str. SLCC3954

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria seeligeri, Listeria seeligeri serovar 1/2b str. SLCC3954,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2710 Total
  • 1938 (72%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2866 total
  • 671 unique superfamilies
  • 554 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 927 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=683837
NCBI Taxonomy ID
683837
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:28:42
Last updated
2014-02-20 21:13:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_seeligeri_serovar_1_2b_SLCC3954_uid46215

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria seeligeri serovar 1/2b strain SLCC3954
Misspelling
Listeria seeligeri 1/2b strain SLCC3954
Misspelling
Listeria seeligeri serovar 1/2b SLCC3954
Scientific name
Listeria seeligeri serovar 1/2b str. SLCC3954