Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica) str. Bge

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Blattabacteriaceae, Blattabacterium, Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica), Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica) str. Bge,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 590 Total
  • 499 (85%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 78 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 814 total
  • 385 unique superfamilies
  • 233 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 53% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 215 domain pairs
  • 386 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=331104
NCBI Taxonomy ID
331104
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:28:57
Last updated
2014-02-20 21:35:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Blattabacterium__Blattella_germanica__Bge_uid41533

Synonyms

Misspelling
Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica) str. Alboraia
Misspelling
Blattabacterium sp. Alboraia
Scientific name
Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica) str. Bge