Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana) str. BPLAN

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Blattabacteriaceae, Blattabacterium, Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana), Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana) str. BPLAN,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 581 Total
  • 490 (84%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 77 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 793 total
  • 380 unique superfamilies
  • 228 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 381 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=600809
NCBI Taxonomy ID
600809
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:29:11
Last updated
2014-02-20 21:56:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Blattabacterium__Periplaneta_americana__BPLAN_uid41287

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana) strain BPLAN
Scientific name
Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana) str. BPLAN