Rickettsia massiliae MTU5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia massiliae, Rickettsia massiliae MTU5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 980 Total
  • 706 (72%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1026 total
  • 441 unique superfamilies
  • 230 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 215 domain pairs
  • 483 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=416276
NCBI Taxonomy ID
416276
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 12:44:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_massiliae_MTU5_uid58801

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia massiliae str. MTU5
Equivalent name
Rickettsia massiliae strain MTU5
Scientific name
Rickettsia massiliae MTU5