Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia rickettsii, Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1343 Total
  • 723 (54%) with assignment
  • 237 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1037 total
  • 460 unique superfamilies
  • 229 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 215 domain pairs
  • 491 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=392021
NCBI Taxonomy ID
392021
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 13:06:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_rickettsii__Sheila_Smith__uid58027

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia rickettsii 'Sheila Smith'
Equivalent name
Rickettsia rickettsii strain 'Sheila Smith'
Misspelling
Rickettsia rickettsii Sheila Smith
Scientific name
Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'