Desulfovibrio piezophilus

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Pseudodesulfovibrio, Pseudodesulfovibrio piezophilus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3353 Total
  • 2313 (69%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3588 total
  • 677 unique superfamilies
  • 447 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 492 domain pairs
  • 1092 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=879567
NCBI Taxonomy ID
879567
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 08:59:12
Last updated
2014-02-02 08:59:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_piezophilus_C1TLV30_uid190704

Synonyms

Authority
Desulfovibrio piezophilus Khelaifia et al. 2011
Authority
Pseudodesulfovibrio piezophilus (Khelaifia et al. 2011) Cao et al. 2016
Scientific name
Pseudodesulfovibrio piezophilus
Synonym
Desulfovibrio piezophilus
Type material
DSM 21447
Type material
JCM 15486
Type material
strain C1TLV30