Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Thaumarchaeota, Nitrosopumilales, Nitrosopumilaceae, Nitrosopumilus, Nitrosopumilus maritimus, Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1796 Total
  • 1167 (65%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1637 total
  • 502 unique superfamilies
  • 249 unique families
  • 261 average length
  • 261 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 234 domain pairs
  • 637 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=436308
NCBI Taxonomy ID
436308
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 14:03:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrosopumilus_maritimus_SCM1_uid58903

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitrosopumilus maritimus str. SCM1
Equivalent name
Nitrosopumilus maritimus strain SCM1
Misspelling
Candidatus Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1
Scientific name
Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1
Synonym
Seattle Aquarium strain SCM1