Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus pumilus, Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3679 Total
  • 2436 (66%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3556 total
  • 739 unique superfamilies
  • 636 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1063 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=315750
NCBI Taxonomy ID
315750
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 14:23:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_pumilus_SAFR_032_uid59017

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus pumilus str. SAFR-032
Equivalent name
Bacillus pumilus strain SAFR-032
Scientific name
Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032