Brucella suis ATCC 23445

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella suis, Brucella suis bv. 2, Brucella suis ATCC 23445,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3240 Total
  • 2128 (66%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3055 total
  • 683 unique superfamilies
  • 548 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 394 domain pairs
  • 983 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=470137
NCBI Taxonomy ID
470137
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 14:43:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_suis_ATCC_23445_uid59015

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella suis str. ATCC 23445
Equivalent name
Brucella suis strain ATCC 23445
Scientific name
Brucella suis ATCC 23445