Rickettsia canadensis str. McKiel

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, belli group, Rickettsia canadensis, Rickettsia canadensis str. McKiel,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1089 Total
  • 633 (58%) with assignment
  • 264 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 941 total
  • 431 unique superfamilies
  • 219 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 208 domain pairs
  • 445 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=293613
NCBI Taxonomy ID
293613
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 15:14:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_canadensis_McKiel_uid58159

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia canadensis strain McKiel
Scientific name
Rickettsia canadensis str. McKiel