Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, belli group, Rickettsia bellii, Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1475 Total
  • 872 (59%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1214 total
  • 471 unique superfamilies
  • 244 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 61% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 222 domain pairs
  • 526 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391896
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391896
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 15:38:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_bellii_OSU_85_389_uid58681

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia bellii str. OSU 85-389
Equivalent name
Rickettsia bellii strain OSU 85-389
Scientific name
Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389