Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9211

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9211,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1854 Total
  • 1154 (62%) with assignment
  • 272 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1632 total
  • 559 unique superfamilies
  • 362 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 282 domain pairs
  • 696 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=93059
NCBI Taxonomy ID
93059
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 15:59:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_MIT_9211_uid58309

Synonyms

Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9211
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 9211
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT9211