Arcobacter butzleri RM4018

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Arcobacter, Arcobacter butzleri, Arcobacter butzleri RM4018,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2259 Total
  • 1599 (71%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2313 total
  • 607 unique superfamilies
  • 376 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 820 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=367737
NCBI Taxonomy ID
367737
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 16:30:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Arcobacter_butzleri_RM4018_uid58557

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Arcobacter butzleri str. RM4018
Equivalent name
Arcobacter butzleri strain RM4018
Scientific name
Arcobacter butzleri RM4018