Caldivirga maquilingensis IC-167

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Caldivirga, Caldivirga maquilingensis, Caldivirga maquilingensis IC-167,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1963 Total
  • 1346 (69%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1777 total
  • 493 unique superfamilies
  • 270 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 232 domain pairs
  • 633 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=397948
NCBI Taxonomy ID
397948
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 17:33:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldivirga_maquilingensis_IC_167_uid58711

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldivirga maquilingensis str. IC-167
Equivalent name
Caldivirga maquilingensis strain IC-167
Scientific name
Caldivirga maquilingensis IC-167
Synonym
Caldivirga maquilingensis DSM 13496
Synonym
Caldivirga maquilingensis JCM 10307