Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2692 Total
  • 1723 (64%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2584 total
  • 642 unique superfamilies
  • 526 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 838 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=451516
NCBI Taxonomy ID
451516
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 18:05:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_USA300_TCH1516_uid58925

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. USA300_TCH1516
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain USA300_TCH1516
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516
Synonym
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300-HOU-MR