Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Dinoroseobacter, Dinoroseobacter shibae, Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4192 Total
  • 2890 (69%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4142 total
  • 740 unique superfamilies
  • 558 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 464 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=398580
NCBI Taxonomy ID
398580
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 18:49:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dinoroseobacter_shibae_DFL_12_uid58707

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dinoroseobacter shibae DSM 16493 = DFL 12
Scientific name
Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493
Synonym
Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12
Synonym
Dinoroseobacter shibae DSM 16493
Synonym
Jannaschia sp. DFL-12