Methylobacterium extorquens PA1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Methylobacteriaceae, Methylobacterium, Methylobacterium extorquens group, Methylobacterium extorquens, Methylobacterium extorquens PA1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4829 Total
  • 3189 (66%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4716 total
  • 741 unique superfamilies
  • 573 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1265 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=419610
NCBI Taxonomy ID
419610
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 19:10:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylobacterium_extorquens_PA1_uid58821

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylobacterium extorquens str. PA1
Equivalent name
Methylobacterium extorquens strain PA1
Scientific name
Methylobacterium extorquens PA1