Streptococcus gordonii str. Challis substr. CH1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus gordonii, Streptococcus gordonii str. Challis, Streptococcus gordonii str. Challis substr. CH1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2051 Total
  • 1395 (68%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2020 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 435 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 352 domain pairs
  • 750 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=467705
NCBI Taxonomy ID
467705
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 19:20:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_gordonii_Challis_substr__CH1_uid57667

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptococcus gordonii str. Challis substr. CH1
Synonym
Streptococcus gordonii ATCC 35105
Synonym
Streptococcus gordonii str. Challis substr. DL1
Synonym
Streptococcus gordonii str. Challis substr. V288