Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella tribocorum, Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2087 Total
  • 1247 (60%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1806 total
  • 546 unique superfamilies
  • 361 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 312 domain pairs
  • 674 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=382640
NCBI Taxonomy ID
382640
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 20:40:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_tribocorum_CIP_105476_uid59129

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella tribocorum str. CIP 105476
Equivalent name
Bartonella tribocorum strain CIP 105476
Scientific name
Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476