Neisseria meningitidis 053442

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C, Neisseria meningitidis 053442,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2020 Total
  • 1278 (63%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1876 total
  • 618 unique superfamilies
  • 502 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 351 domain pairs
  • 771 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=374833
NCBI Taxonomy ID
374833
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 21:01:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_053442_uid58587

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. 053442
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain 053442
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis 053442