Chloroflexus aurantiacus J-10-fl

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Chloroflexia, Chloroflexales, Chloroflexineae, Chloroflexaceae, Chloroflexus, Chloroflexus aurantiacus, Chloroflexus aurantiacus J-10-fl,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3853 Total
  • 2787 (72%) with assignment
  • 365 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4284 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 534 domain pairs
  • 1245 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=324602
NCBI Taxonomy ID
324602
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 21:24:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chloroflexus_aurantiacus_J_10_fl_uid57657

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chloroflexus aurantiacus str. J-10-fl
Equivalent name
Chloroflexus aurantiacus strain J-10-fl
Scientific name
Chloroflexus aurantiacus J-10-fl
Synonym
Chloroflexus aurantiacus ATCC 29366
Synonym
Chloroflexus aurantiacus DSM 635