Petrotoga mobilis SJ95

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Petrotogales, Petrotogaceae, Petrotoga, Petrotoga mobilis, Petrotoga mobilis SJ95,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1898 Total
  • 1421 (75%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2086 total
  • 602 unique superfamilies
  • 400 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 375 domain pairs
  • 762 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=403833
NCBI Taxonomy ID
403833
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 22:07:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Petrotoga_mobilis_SJ95_uid58747

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Petrotoga mobilis str. SJ95
Equivalent name
Petrotoga mobilis strain SJ95
Scientific name
Petrotoga mobilis SJ95
Synonym
Petrotoga mobilis DSM 10674