Brucella canis ATCC 23365

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella canis, Brucella canis ATCC 23365,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3249 Total
  • 2154 (66%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3105 total
  • 684 unique superfamilies
  • 555 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 403 domain pairs
  • 983 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=483179
NCBI Taxonomy ID
483179
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 22:28:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_canis_ATCC_23365_uid59009

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella canis str. ATCC 23365
Equivalent name
Brucella canis strain ATCC 23365
Scientific name
Brucella canis ATCC 23365