Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9215

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9215,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1982 Total
  • 1192 (60%) with assignment
  • 261 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1685 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 355 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 293 domain pairs
  • 698 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=93060
NCBI Taxonomy ID
93060
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 10:11:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_MIT_9215_uid58819

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9215
Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9215
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 9215
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT9215