Rickettsia akari str. Hartford

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia akari, Rickettsia akari str. Hartford,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1257 Total
  • 717 (57%) with assignment
  • 247 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1026 total
  • 447 unique superfamilies
  • 229 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 206 domain pairs
  • 481 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=293614
NCBI Taxonomy ID
293614
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 10:18:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_akari_Hartford_uid58161

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia akari strain Hartford
Scientific name
Rickettsia akari str. Hartford