Azorhizobium caulinodans ORS 571

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Xanthobacteraceae, Azorhizobium, Azorhizobium caulinodans, Azorhizobium caulinodans ORS 571,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4717 Total
  • 3506 (74%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5060 total
  • 746 unique superfamilies
  • 580 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 506 domain pairs
  • 1261 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=438753
NCBI Taxonomy ID
438753
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 10:25:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Azorhizobium_caulinodans_ORS_571_uid58905

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Azorhizobium caulinodans str. ORS 571
Equivalent name
Azorhizobium caulinodans strain ORS 571
Misspelling
Azorhizobium caulinodans ORS571
Misspelling
Rhizobium ORS571
Misspelling
Rhizobium sp. (strain ORS571)
Misspelling
Rhizobium sp. ORS571
Scientific name
Azorhizobium caulinodans ORS 571
Synonym
Rhizobium sp. ORS 571