Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia cepacia complex, Burkholderia multivorans, Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6111 Total
  • 4345 (71%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6340 total
  • 818 unique superfamilies
  • 729 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 535 domain pairs
  • 1388 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395019
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395019
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 10:31:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_multivorans_ATCC_17616_uid58697

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia multivorans str. ATCC 17616
Equivalent name
Burkholderia multivorans strain ATCC 17616
Scientific name
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616