Roseiflexus castenholzii DSM 13941

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Chloroflexia, Chloroflexales, Roseiflexineae, Roseiflexaceae, Roseiflexus, Roseiflexus castenholzii, Roseiflexus castenholzii DSM 13941,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4330 Total
  • 3106 (72%) with assignment
  • 361 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4589 total
  • 722 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 536 domain pairs
  • 1277 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=383372
NCBI Taxonomy ID
383372
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 10:44:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Roseiflexus_castenholzii_DSM_13941_uid58287

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Roseiflexus castenholzii str. DSM 13941
Equivalent name
Roseiflexus castenholzii strain DSM 13941
Scientific name
Roseiflexus castenholzii DSM 13941
Synonym
Roseiflexus castenholzii HLO8