Lactobacillus helveticus DPC 4571

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus helveticus DPC 4571,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1610 Total
  • 1085 (67%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1589 total
  • 494 unique superfamilies
  • 329 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 277 domain pairs
  • 594 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405566
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405566
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 10:57:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_helveticus_DPC_4571_uid58761

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus helveticus str. DPC 4571
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus helveticus strain DPC 4571
Misspelling
Lactobacillus helveticus DPC4571
Scientific name
Lactobacillus helveticus DPC 4571