Kribbella flavida DSM 17836

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Nocardioidaceae, Kribbella, Kribbella flavida, Kribbella flavida DSM 17836,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6943 Total
  • 5124 (74%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7174 total
  • 747 unique superfamilies
  • 549 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 587 domain pairs
  • 1392 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=479435
NCBI Taxonomy ID
479435
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:30:04
Last updated
2014-02-02 11:11:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Kribbella_flavida_DSM_17836_uid43465

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Kribbella flavida str. DSM 17836
Equivalent name
Kribbella flavida strain DSM 17836
Scientific name
Kribbella flavida DSM 17836